Personal Information Collection Statement

Dr.Mask is committed to protecting your privacy. Set out below is information that explains our practices about the way your personal data are collected and used.

Personal Data We Hold

Personal data held by Dr.Mask may include information such as your name and address which were collected from you directly and also information such as detailed order and payment records that were gathered during the course of your business with Dr.Mask.

Purpose of Collection

Dr.Mask may use the personal data held by us for:

Direct Marketing

Dr.Mask may use your name, contact number, correspondence address, email address and historical order data (if applicable) for marketing related products, services and education contents of Dr.Mask.

If you wish us to exclude your personal data for direct marketing purposes, please send us an email, along with your name and account number to our CEO here.

Transfer of Personal Data

Dr.Mask will not transfer any of your personal data to third parties without your prior written consent.

Dr.Mask will disclose data when required to do so by law and may also disclose such data in response to requests from law enforcement agencies or other government and regulatory authorities.

Access and Correction of Personal Data

You have a right to request access to, delete, and the correction of, your personal data in accordance with the provisions of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Cap. 486). Requests should be made by email and addressed to our CEO here or by letter and sent to the following address:

Full Sky Technology LTD
CEO
Unit C, 7/F, Kader Building 22 Kai Cheung Road , Kowloon Bay,
Hong Kong SAR.

Privacy Policy Statement

Dr.Mask privacy policy statement is available on the Dr.Mask website at https://drmask.org.

Dr.Mask® is a fully registered trademark of Full Sky Technology LTD.